OnlineCasinoGames.com » North Casino

Launched in 2021, North Casino is a real money online casino created by gaming industry veterans.

Pros
  • Large selection of online games
  • Many deposit and withdrawal methods
Cons
  • New brand
  • Full welcome bonus requires many deposits
Software:
Deposit Methods:
Withdrawal Methods:
Devices:

North Casino Review

The goal of North Casino is to provide players with exceptional gaming options, easy banking solutions, and quality bonuses. Owned and operated by Hollycorn N.V., the brand is licensed and regulated in Curacao and Cyprus. North Casino comes complete with a gigantic portfolio of games with thousands of titles for players to choose from.

With so many games on offer, the hard part will be deciding what to play first. The games available here include slots, live dealer, video poker, card games, jackpot games, roulette, and more. Easily narrow down your choices by selecting a game category. As a new player, take advantage of the promotions available and continue to access rewards via the VIP program.

Welcome Bonuses & Promotions

North Casino offers a nice variety of online bonuses and promotions. As a new player, you can take advantage of the signup deal. After that, be sure to check back and activate any of the other deals such as reload bonuses and extra spins!

With the Welcome Bonus, up to $5,000 is on offer. Sign up for a new player account and earn a 100% match bonus worth up to $1,000 on your first deposit. The next four deposits then offer a 50% match worth up to $1000 each. If you claim the full amount, that’s $5,000 in bonus cash!

You must deposit $25 or more to take part and a wagering requirement equal to the deposit amount is required. Once you have wagered enough, then you are able to withdraw winnings.

On Fridays, North Casino is ready to give you unlimited 25% match bonuses. Claim the promo and deposit $25 or more to get started. This deal also requires you to wager the deposit amount equivalent before withdrawing funds.

Want to earn a few extra spins? Claim the Slots Sauna deal at North Casino and you earn 10 spins! With every $50 deposit or more, you can earn 10 free spins on the most popular slot games. There is no rollover on the free spins, which is an added bonus!

Monday’s are never fun, so North Casino decided to provide a quality reload bonus to boost your day. Deposit up to $100 every Monday and earn a 100% match bonus from the casino. This can be done on not one, but two deposits!

After the work week, be sure to log in and make a deposit of $25 or more to earn five free spins. This deal has no rollover on winnings, so you can’t miss out on this weekend deal!

Reward Program

As a member of North Casino, you are part of a team. The online casino site has a hockey theme, so by joining the VIP program, you are a new team member. Work your way up the ladder of the VIP program and you will soon be a franchise player!

Earn loyalty points as you play and these points then help to provide your tier level. Exchange points for free spins, bonuses, or cash! There is much to earn while being a part of this unique reward program.

VIP Level Points Required
Junior 0-1000
Minor Leaguer 1000-4000
Rookie 4000-10,000
Veteran 10,000-25,000
Captain 25,000-60,000
All-Star 60,000-150,000
Hall of Famer 150,000+
Legendary By Invitation

Software Overview

The software of North Casino is intuitive and offers players gaming via desktop or mobile device. There is no need to download a platform on your desktop as the site operates from your web browser. Easily choose to play games for fun, checking out titles before you wager for real money. Games are provided by top-rated software developers including Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Evolution and more. You can expect nothing but the best when it comes to casino software are North Casino.

Payment Options

To be able to play at North Casino for real money, you need to deposit funds. There are several methods on offer for you, each providing quick payments to your account. There are minimum and maximum amounts you are allowed to add, so be sure to review the details before selecting your payment method.

Method Wait Time Min. Max.
Visa Instant $20 $4,000
MasterCard Instant $10 $4,000
Maestro Instant $10 $4,000
Neteller Instant $10 $4,000
Skrill Instant $10 $4,000
PaySafeCard Instant $10 $4,000
Klarna Instant $10 $4,000
Bank Transfer Instant $10 $4,000
Yandex Instant EURO 10 EURO 4,000
Qiwi Instant EURO 10 EURO 4,000
Alfa-Bank Instant $10 $4,000
EBPOCETb Instant $10 $4,000

When it comes to withdrawals, the same payment methods can be used to remove funds. According to the operator, each of the below options provide instant transfer of funds.

Method Min. Max.
Visa $10 $4,000
MasterCard $10 $4,000
Maestro $10 $4,000
Neteller $10 $4,000
Skrill $10 $4,000
PaySafeCard $10 $4,000
Klarna $10 $4,000
Bank Transfer $10 $4,000
Yandex $10 $4,000
Qiwi $10 $4,000
Alfa-Bank $10 $4,000
EBPOCETb $10 $4,000

Alternative currencies are offered at North Casino. Be sure to check the minimum and maximum amounts for you desired currency if you do not choose to use USD.

Customer Support

There are two ways to contact support at North Casino. The fastest way is to utilize the Live Chat feature. The blue chat bubble on the site is how you start speaking to support. Enter in a few details including your name and issue, then support will be provided. You can also send an email message via the site by selecting the Contact Us button at the bottom of the main page.

FAQ:

Is North Casino a Secure Online Casino Site?

Yes. The operator works hard to maintain a secure and safe gaming environment with data encryption and the latest protection methods in place.

What are the Best Bonuses offered by North Casino?

The new player $5000 Welcome Bonus is a start along with the Double Double 100% match on your first two deposits of the day!

What Countries Can Access Services Provided by North Casino?

North Casino is readily available in several areas including Canada, Norway, Finland, Denmark, and Australia. Check with support to see if your region is available.

4.8 rating